Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Town and Country, MO 63131
$2,995,000
$559 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
5.5
Bathrooms
5,353
Sq Ft Above Grade
1.074
Acres
An impressive stone, brick & cedar elevation defines the rustic architecture of this Colorado-inspired Estate home. Open floor plan features handscraped Asian walnut flooring, soaring ceilings, detailed trim work & plantation shutters. Vaulted slate porch entrance with 8’ mahogany double doors leads to impressive 2-sty foyer highlighted by dramatic curved staircase, private study, elegant dining room framed by arched entryways and stunning great room with box beam ceiling, floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, built-in bookcases & 2-sty wall of windows. Designer kitchen with knotty Alder cabinetry, granite countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, 8’ crescent center island & butler’s pantry adjoins light-filled breakfast room & vaulted hearth room with stone fireplace, granite bar & atrium doors that open to screened porch. Coffered primary bedroom suite with 2 customized walk-in closets & luxury bath with jetted tub & shower spa provides an appealing retreat. Front & rear staircases access 3 additional ensuite bedrooms & bonus room. Lower Level entertainment space includes recreation room with wet bar, family room with woodburning fireplace, media room & game room plus hobby room, workout room & half bath. Situated on a tree-lined 1+ acre lot with pool, covered patio & open patio with full-height fireplace.
Listed: May 15, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 1 time on this site.